More

Wallasey Golf Club

2019 Mixed Open

Sunday 28th July 2019, Yellow & Red Tees, Wallasey

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamNett Results
1stIan SpindlerIan Spindler (13) & Caren Spindler (8) 38
2ndGillian Bricalli (14) & Gerardo Bricalli (10) 37
3rdMr Ian Menzies (3) & Terri Danisevich 1736 (14) 37
4thIzzy May (8) & Geoffrey Alan May (6) 36
5thPaul Rees (13) & Susan Rees (9) 36
6thDavid Sherman (13) & Tracy Capal (14) 36
7thDeb knott (15) & Mark knott (11) 36
8thIan Austin Parr (8) & Sandra Parr (18) 35
9thGlynn Taylor (14) & Lynn Taylor (15) 35
10thG Gough (12) & Janet Catterall (12) 34
11thJulie Baker (12) & David Acton (14) 34
12thDebbie Hirons (14) & Stephen Hirons (13) 34
13thRhys Wheeler (7) & Angela Wheeler (11) 34
14thSara Caldwell (12) & Craig Armstrong (6) 34
15thPhil Major (5) & Anna Major (9) 33
16thPaula Field (20) & Roy Smith (11) 33
17thJohn Hatcher (5) & Glenys Jones (11) 33
18thJudi Jones (19) & Dewi W Roberts (12) 32
19thPeter Norris (5) & Helen Orton (10) 32
20thHaydn Phillips (6) & Nikki Phillips (6) 32
21stElsbeth Pierce (9) & M R Morton (5) 32
22ndPhillip Singh (12) & Gillian Singh (12) 31
23rdCarole Ryder (5) & Jonathan Reeves (8) 31
24thPaul Blackwell (12) & Alison Blackwell (8) 31
25thPaul Bebbington (14) & Sonya Bebbington (19) 31
26thMartin Jones (4) & Claire Kennedy (18) 31
27thPeter Kirby (8) & Yvette Kirby (21) 31
28thMichael Christo Chrimes (5) & Lisa Duffy (6) 31
29thGwen Rathe (18) & Mark Rathe (13) 31
30thShirley Blundell (20) & Peter Blundell (14) 30
31stJACKIE TERRY (14) & Giles Terry (15) 30
32ndVal Rooney (9) & Simon Rigby (6) 29
33rdDawn Hart (11) & David Lythgoe (5) 29
34thNigel Wells (9) & Chris E Wells (22) 29
35thMarj Lawrence (16) & M J Lawrence (16) 28
36thDavid G Tetley (12) & Josie Tetley (19) 28
37thGabrielle Burgess (25) & Richard Burgess (11) 27
38thCollette Kane (14) & Paul Kane (17) 27
39thGail Appleton (14) & Neil Appleton (14) 26
40thSue Crisp (19) & Graham Crisp (9) 26
41stN Chapman (11) & Anita Marlow (23) 25
42ndJoanne Flanagan (23) & Peter Flanagan (9) 25
43rdGary Woodhouse (10) & Chris Mcgrath (20) 25
44thPaul Smith (15) & Lynne Smith (13) 24
45thLIZ HINCHLIFFE (13) & S Cummings (12) 24
46thjohn white (16) & Jackie White (18) 23
47thMartin Holbourn (14) & Sarah James (21) 23
48thJohn Mills (14) & Sue Mills (25) 22
49thVicky Gent (13) & Andrew Gent (15) 20
50thKevin Fearon (15) & Gillian Fearon (24) 18
=51st*Tony Harcombe (15) & Kim Harcombe (11) 14
=51st*Elizabeth Halliwell (13) & Mark Halliwell (9) 14
53rdDiane Dare (14) & Barry Dare (22) 10
=54th*Linda Briggs (28) & P H Briggs (11) 0
=54th*Bryan Robinson (13) & Nuala Robinson (22) 0
=54th*Jack Walton (0) & Colette Noble (0) 0
=54th*Rose Hughes (16) & Peter Hughes (13) 0
=54th*Mike Brown (0) & Jacqueline Bowyer (20) 0
=54th*Alison Green (19) & Peter MALHI (11) 0
=54th*Ian Clark (6) & Nadine Clark (17) 0
=54th*Lesley Drummond (20) & Neil Drummond (14) 0
=54th*Peter Cross (9) & Anne Cross (17) 0

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.