(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Gail Appleton (16) & Neil Appleton (17) | 33 |
2nd | Sara Fitzgerald (3) & Steve Roberts (5) | 25 |
3rd | Phil Major (5) & Anna Major (10) | 22 |
4th | David Barrow (7) & Jennifer barrow (19) | 22 |
5th | John Hatcher (5) & Glenys Jones (11) | 21 |
6th | David Andrew Brown (5) & Yvonne Brown (9) | 21 |
7th | John Sharp (19) & Susan Bury (14) | 20 |
8th | Amanda O'Brien (5) & Gregory Adams (5) | 20 |
9th | P FAWCETT (13) & steve tupman (12) | 19 |
10th | Paul Smith (15) & Lynne Smith (13) | 19 |
11th | Tony Walker (17) & Jackie Walker (Do Not Use) (19) | 19 |
12th | P Smith (13) & P M SMITH (14) | 19 |
13th | John R Preston (15) & Judi Jones (20) | 18 |
14th | Joanne Flanagan (23) & Peter Flanagan (8) | 18 |
15th | Bill McDonough (20) & Sandy McDonough (24) | 18 |
16th | Gillian Mellor (3) & Mark Mellor (6) | 17 |
17th | Phillip Singh (14) & Gillian Singh (13) | 17 |
18th | Carole Ryder (5) & Ian Mathers (4) | 17 |
19th | Ian Austin Parr (9) & Sandra Parr (18) | 17 |
20th | Christopher Scarratt (11) & Helen Mathieu (8) | 17 |
21st | Haydn Phillips (6) & Nikki Phillips (6) | 16 |
22nd | Ian Bunker (15) & Theresa Bunker (24) | 16 |
23rd | Charlotte Makin (18) & Clive Makin (9) | 16 |
24th | K Middleton (9) & A MIDDLETON (14) | 16 |
25th | Ian Spindler (10) & Caren Spindler (7) | 15 |
26th | Dee Langley (14) & Tim Langley (14) | 15 |
27th | Debbie Hirons (13) & Stephen Hirons (13) | 15 |
28th | David Sherman (14) & David Sherman (17) | 15 |
29th | Alison Wake (19) & Marc Fawcett (13) | 14 |
30th | Tony Harcombe (14) & Kim Harcombe (12) | 14 |
31st | Michael Christo Chrimes (5) & Lisa Duffy (7) | 14 |
32nd | Peter Linforth (19) & Christine Linforth (23) | 14 |
33rd | Peter Kirby (7) & Yvette Kirby (22) | 14 |
34th | Glynn Taylor (14) & Lynn Taylor (14) | 14 |
35th | M G Bailey (12) & Maria Bailey (23) | 13 |
36th | Dai Potter (22) & Lynn Potter (18) | 13 |
37th | Malcom cope (6) & Elaine cope (23) | 13 |
38th | Murray Allan Watters (5) & Valerie Watters (27) | 13 |
39th | S Scott (13) & A SCOTT (19) | 12 |
40th | Peter Rogers (6) & Alice Rogers (25) | 12 |
41st | Diane Dare (14) & Barry Dare (20) | 11 |
42nd | P Ashcroft (13) & Shan Ashcroft (23) | 11 |
43rd | Paulene B. Williams (5) & Eirwyn Williams (8) | 10 |
44th | Nicholas Roger Whitehouse (6) & Rosemary Whitehouse (6) | 10 |
45th | Collette Kane (14) & Paul Kane (16) | 9 |
46th | Robert Weston (11) & Jane Weston (23) | 7 |
=47th* | Richard Freakes (12) & A FREAKES (21) | 0 |
=47th* | Eric Roylance (6) & Sheila ROYLANCE (19) | 0 |
=47th* | Jurek Brown (9) & Liz Robinson (Points) (20) | 0 |
=47th* | Dan Branson (8) & Gilly Branson (22) | 0 |
=47th* | Martin Holbourn (14) & Sarah James (22) | 0 |
=47th* | Neill Hood (5) & Carol Hood (14) | 0 |
* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks